Asian Ground Beef Stir-fry

Asian Ground Beef Stir-fry

This high protein cauliflower rice stir-fry is sure to liven up your diet life! One of the best ways to lose weight is to eliminate a high carbohydrate food by substituting a low-carb alternative. One of our favorite ways to do that is by using cauliflower rice. Try...
Don’t Wait, Lose Weight Terms And Conditions

Don’t Wait, Lose Weight Terms And Conditions

 Don’t Wait, Lose Weight Promotion Regular First Month PricePromo Price New Patients$165 $125 Restarts$140 $100Current  Patients Try Keto For Free$99 + Free (Keto Fee Waived)All Patients1 FREE LipoBlast TreatmentNew...
Get Slim For The Holidays Terms And Conditions

Get Slim For The Holidays Terms And Conditions

Get Slim For the Holidays  Promotion  Regular First Month Price Promo Price  New Patients  $165  $125  Restarts $140  $100 Current  Patients  Try Keto For Free $99 + Free (Keto Fee Waived) New patients and restarts who sign...
Back 2 School Special Terms and Conditions

Back 2 School Special Terms and Conditions

Back 2 School 2019 Promotion  Regular First Month Price Promo Price  New Patients  $165  $125  Restarts $140  $100 Current  Patients  Try Keto For Free $99 + Free (Keto Fee Waived) New patients and restarts who sign up for MD...
Keto-friendly Shrimp Scampi

Keto-friendly Shrimp Scampi

On the Keto diet and want a fancy and delicious dinner, but don’t have a lot of time to cook? You’ll love our Keto-friendly Shrimp Scampi recipe. With a bit of lemon, garlic, and white wine, it’s the perfect zesty summer recipe. Plus, it looks...

Keto Promo Terms and Conditions

Keto 2019 Promotion Regular First Month of Keto PricePromo Price New Patients $165 $125 Restarts$140 $100Current  Patients $99 + $40 one time fee to switch to the Keto diet$99 + FREE (fee waived)New patients, restarts and...
Low Calorie Swap: Healthy Chicken Alfredo with Zoodles!

Low Calorie Swap: Healthy Chicken Alfredo with Zoodles!

Whether you follow a low-carb, low-calorie diet, or just practice portion control, making health swaps is critical to still enjoy your favorite dishes, while sticking to your weight loss goals. Some of my favorite low-calorie swaps include: Freeze dried fruit instead...

8 Trader Joe’s Foods That Are Low-Carb Friendly

Do you love Trader Joe’s as much as we do? At MD Diet Weight Loss & Nutrition, we are big fans of their gourmet meals. And love that they are priced way below what pre-made meals at other specialty stores sell for. We also feel that many of their items are...
Fab, Fit Mother’s Day Promo, Terms and Conditions

Fab, Fit Mother’s Day Promo, Terms and Conditions

 May 2019 Promotional Rates  Regular First Month Price  March Promo Price New Patients  $165  $120 Restarts $140  $100  May 2019 Current Patient Promo  1 Free Lipoblast Treatment New patients who are moms who sign up...
Talin’s Summer Body Transformation

Talin’s Summer Body Transformation

Talin of Half Stay at Home Mom, has three beautiful children that are the apple of her eye… and the source of her biggest weight loss struggle. The dreaded mama pooch! Talin isn’t the only one, we frequently get clients who come in asking for help to lose that mama...
Introducing our New Koala Diet™

Introducing our New Koala Diet™

Want to sleep 22 hours a day, climb for exercise, eat 2.5 pounds of eucalyptus leaves a day, and become furry, round and adorable? Then you’re in luck! MD Diet is introducing it’s new Koala Diet™. Modeled after the lifestyle of Australia’s favorite...
March Get Ready For Summer 2019 Promo

March Get Ready For Summer 2019 Promo

New Year’s 2019 Promotion  Regular First Month Price Promo Price  New Patients  $165  $120  Restarts $140  $100 Current Patients   1 Free Lipoblast Treatment New patients who sign up for MD Diet’s weight loss program...
What Protein Sources are Healthiest?

What Protein Sources are Healthiest?

If you want to lose weight, it’s important that you get enough protein. But are all proteins created equal?  Let’s learn the basics of how to eat protein smart. It’s All About The Protein “Package” A slab of steak, a chicken wing or bowl of lentils isn’t just 100%...
Slimming Spring Garlantro Salad

Slimming Spring Garlantro Salad

Skip on the store bought dressings and whip up some of MD Diet’s sweet and spicy dressing in just a few minutes! Our heart-healthy gralantro (Garlic & Cilantro) has the perfect blend cilantro and garlic that’ll make your tastebuds cry for more and more… and...
FREE Mesotherapy Promo

FREE Mesotherapy Promo

New patients and restarts who sign up for MD Diet’s weight loss program before 11:59PM MST on 2/28/19 are eligible to receive one FREE Mesotherapy treatment or $150 off a pack of 4 Mesotherapy treatments. Current patients who have their next appointment scheduled are...
3 Simple Hacks to Boost Your Immune System

3 Simple Hacks to Boost Your Immune System

Let’s talk about your immune system. It does a pretty bang up job keeping you healthy. It’ll defend your body against illness & diseases. But once in a while, it fails and you get sick from those darn germs. Do you think it’s possible to boost your own immune...
Could Air Pollution Be Making Utahns Gain Weight?

Could Air Pollution Be Making Utahns Gain Weight?

Everyone knows that Utah’s air pollution is bad for your health… but did you know that a new study from USC says that the inversion could be causing Utahns to make poor diet choices? Check out the visual effect of inversion here in Utah! On the left side,...