This high protein cauliflower rice stir-fry is sure to liven up your diet life! One of the best ways to lose weight is to eliminate a high carbohydrate food by substituting a low-carb alternative. One of our favorite ways to do that is by using cauliflower rice. Try...
Get Slim For the Holidays Promotion Regular First Month Price Promo Price New Patients $165 $125 Restarts $140 $100 Current Patients Try Keto For Free $99 + Free (Keto Fee Waived) New patients and restarts who sign...
Back 2 School 2019 Promotion Regular First Month Price Promo Price New Patients $165 $125 Restarts $140 $100 Current Patients Try Keto For Free $99 + Free (Keto Fee Waived) New patients and restarts who sign up for MD...
On the Keto diet and want a fancy and delicious dinner, but don’t have a lot of time to cook? You’ll love our Keto-friendly Shrimp Scampi recipe. With a bit of lemon, garlic, and white wine, it’s the perfect zesty summer recipe. Plus, it looks...
Keto 2019 Promotion Regular First Month of Keto PricePromo Price New Patients $165 $125 Restarts$140 $100Current Patients $99 + $40 one time fee to switch to the Keto diet$99 + FREE (fee waived)New patients, restarts and...
Whether you follow a low-carb, low-calorie diet, or just practice portion control, making health swaps is critical to still enjoy your favorite dishes, while sticking to your weight loss goals. Some of my favorite low-calorie swaps include: Freeze dried fruit instead...
Do you love Trader Joe’s as much as we do? At MD Diet Weight Loss & Nutrition, we are big fans of their gourmet meals. And love that they are priced way below what pre-made meals at other specialty stores sell for. We also feel that many of their items are...
MD Diet’s excited to say that our Treat Your Mom Like a Queen event was a huge success and made quite the splash in the news. MD Diet wanted to let the world know how important moms are this past Mother’s Day. MD Diet picked Nisa and Nancy Ledezma as the...
May 2019 Promotional Rates Regular First Month Price March Promo Price New Patients $165 $120 Restarts $140 $100 May 2019 Current Patient Promo 1 Free Lipoblast Treatment New patients who are moms who sign up...
With 40 years of successfully guiding permanent and healthy weight loss, MD Diet Weight Loss & Nutrition, in honor of mother’s day, pampered the “Treat Your Mom Like A Queen Giveaway” makeover contest winner. The mother/daughter team of Nancy and Nisa Ledezma...
Talin of Half Stay at Home Mom, has three beautiful children that are the apple of her eye… and the source of her biggest weight loss struggle. The dreaded mama pooch! Talin isn’t the only one, we frequently get clients who come in asking for help to lose that mama...
You were her little princess and with Mother’s Day right around the corner MD Diet & Miss Utah Jesse Craig wanted to help you treat your mom like a queen. Enter MD Diet’s ‘Treat Your Mom Like a Queen’ Giveaway to win a free makeover with Miss Utah and six...
Want to sleep 22 hours a day, climb for exercise, eat 2.5 pounds of eucalyptus leaves a day, and become furry, round and adorable? Then you’re in luck! MD Diet is introducing it’s new Koala Diet™. Modeled after the lifestyle of Australia’s favorite...
New Year’s 2019 Promotion Regular First Month Price Promo Price New Patients $165 $120 Restarts $140 $100 Current Patients 1 Free Lipoblast Treatment New patients who sign up for MD Diet’s weight loss program...
If you want to lose weight, it’s important that you get enough protein. But are all proteins created equal? Let’s learn the basics of how to eat protein smart. It’s All About The Protein “Package” A slab of steak, a chicken wing or bowl of lentils isn’t just 100%...
Skip on the store bought dressings and whip up some of MD Diet’s sweet and spicy dressing in just a few minutes! Our heart-healthy gralantro (Garlic & Cilantro) has the perfect blend cilantro and garlic that’ll make your tastebuds cry for more and more… and...
New patients and restarts who sign up for MD Diet’s weight loss program before 11:59PM MST on 2/28/19 are eligible to receive one FREE Mesotherapy treatment or $150 off a pack of 4 Mesotherapy treatments. Current patients who have their next appointment scheduled are...
Let’s talk about your immune system. It does a pretty bang up job keeping you healthy. It’ll defend your body against illness & diseases. But once in a while, it fails and you get sick from those darn germs. Do you think it’s possible to boost your own immune...
Everyone knows that Utah’s air pollution is bad for your health… but did you know that a new study from USC says that the inversion could be causing Utahns to make poor diet choices? Check out the visual effect of inversion here in Utah! On the left side,...